SHINee Pictures (K-Pop) , SHINee Profiles

SHINee Pictures

SHINee Pictures

SHINee Pictures (K-Pop)


SHINee(K-Pop)

SHINee Pictures (K-Pop)

SHINee Profiles

SHINee Profiles

SHINee Profiles

SHINee Profiles

SHINee Profiles

SHINee Profiles

SHINee Profiles

SHINee Profiles

ONEW
Stage name: Onew (온유 or 温流)
Birth name: Lee Jinki (이진기)
Birth date: December 14, 1989 (1989-12-14)
Position: Sub vocal, Leader

JONGHYUN
Stage name: Jonghyun (종현 or 鐘鉉)
Birth name: Kim Jonghyun (김종현)
Birth date: April 8, 1990 (1990-04-08)
Position: Lead vocal

TAEMIN
Stage name: Taemin (태민 or 泰民)
Birth name: Lee Taemin (이태민)
Birth date: July 18, 1993 (1993-07-18)
Position: Sub vocal, lead dancer

MINHO
Stage name: Minho (민호 or 珉豪)
Birth name: Choi Minho ((최민호)
Birth date: December 9, 1991 (1991-12-09)
Position: Rap and sub vocal

KEY
Stage name: Key (키)
Birth name: Kim Kibum (김기범)
Birth date: September 23, 1991 (1991-09-23)
Position: Rap and sub vocal

Shinee (샤이니, stylized as SHINee, pronounced /ˈʃaɪniː/ "'shine-ee'" Japanese: シャイニー) is a contemporary R&B South Korean boy band.[1] Formed by SM Entertainment in 2008, they made their debut on May 25, 2008 on SBS's Inkigayo with their promotional single, "Noona Neomu Yeppeo (Replay)" ("누나 너무 예뻐 (Replay)", lit. "Noona, You're So Pretty (Replay)"). The group consists of Onew,Jonghyun, Key, Minho and Taemin. Since their debut, Shinee has released two full-length albums, three mini-albums, and various singles. They have also won many awards, held a concert tour and starred in their own reality shows. Shinee is considered to be a fashion icon having started the "SHINee Trend".They made their Japanese debut on June 22, 2011 by releasing a Japanese version of their single, "Replay".

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment