이성민 Lee SungMin Pictures : Gambar Lee SungMin : Profil Lee SungMin

Lee Sungmin 이성민, the Aegyo King from Super Junior 슈퍼 주니어, talented in many ways.
Lee SungMin

Lee SungMin

Lee SungMin

Lee SungMin

Lee SungMin

Lee SungMin

Sungmin (성민/成 民) Profile
Real Name: Lee Sungmin (이성민/李 成 民)
Nickname(s): Sweet Pumpkin (단호박 comes from his line in a one-episode drama called “Sea of sisters”), Minimi (미니미)
Date of Birth: January 1, 1986
Place of Birth: Ilsan in KyungGi Province (경기도 일산) (서울)
Height: 175 cm/5′ 8.9″
Weight: 57 kg/125.4 lb
Blood Type: A
Siblings: younger brother Lee Sungjin
Pets: Ari (Yorkshire Terrier dog, name means “Fighting” in Korean. This isn’t the same dog that he looked after for a month on “Animal Farm.” That Ari was adopted by another family.)
Specialty/Hobby: Chinese martial arts, Acting, Watching movies, Playing instruments
Education: Transferred from Seoul Arts University (서울예대학교); currently a student at Myongji University (명지대학교)
Misc. Info.: Sungmin entered the 2001 SM Youth Best Contest (청소년 베스트 선발대회) and jointly along with Donghae won first place for Best Outward Appearance. He debuted on SBS “Showdown of the Century (세기의 대결),” a show that showcased various SM trainees, hosted by Kangta and Moon Heejun of H.O.T. in 2002. He owns a scooter which he calls Byul (별 which means Star) and often goes riding with Shindong, with whom he also shares a love of photography.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment